2019

Canada Hub; Edinburgh Fringe Festival 2019 (F)
Selfconscious Productions
Production Electrician

Das Rheingold; Longborough Festival Opera (F)
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

Amelie; UK Tour 2019 (F)
Hartshorn Hook / Selladoor / Broadway Asia
Programmer (Eos) for Elliot Griggs

Orpheus Descending; Menier Chocolate Factory (C)
Programmer (Eos) for Tim Mascall

Home, I’m Darling; UK Tour
Fiery Angel / National Theatre / Theatr Clwyd
Production Electrician for Lucy Carter / Sean Gleason

The Bay at Nice; Menier Chocolate Factory
Programmer (Eos) for Paul Pyant

Only Fools and Horses: The Musical; Theatre Royal Haymarket (C)
Phil McIntyre Entertainment
Programmer (Eos) for Richard G Jones

Avenue Q; UK Tour 2019 (C)
Sell A Door
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

VAULT Festival 2019; The Vaults
Heritage Arts Company
Cover Head of Lighting (Install)

The Lady Vanishes; UK Tour 2019 (C)
Bill Kenwright
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

2018

Peter Pan; Beck Theatre Hayes
Qdos Entertainment
Programmer (Eos) for Matthew Mountier

Cinderella; New Wolsey Theatre (C)
Programmer (Eos) for Richard G Jones

Dr Dolittle; UK Tour 2018/19 (C)
Music and Lyrics
Programmer (Eos) for Chris Davey

Gobsmacked; Asia Tour 2018
Programmer (Eos) & Relights for Charlie Morgan Jones / Production Manager

Potted Potter; Australasia Tour 2018
Lunchbox Theatrical Productions / Seabright Productions
Relights for Tim Mascall

Canon Eos R Launch
Les Enfants Terribles
Production Electrician for Charlie Morgan Jones

Rain Man; UK Tour 2018 (C)
Bill Kenwright
Programmer (Eos) for Jack Weir

Canada Hub; Edinburgh Fringe Festival 2018
Heritage Arts Company
Production Electrician

Six: Divorced, Beheaded, Live!; UK Tour 2018
Kenny Wax
Programmer (Eos) for Tim Deiling

Knights of the Rose; Arts Theatre London
Production Electrician for Tim Deiling

West Side Story; Bishopsgate Institute
Production Electrician for Jack Weir

Un Ballo in Maschera; Grange Park Opera
Programmer (Eos) for David Plater

Roméo et Juliette; Grange Park Opera
Programmer (Eos) for David Plater

Oklahoma!; Grange Park Opera
Programmer (Eos) for Bruno Poet

Derren Brown: Underground UK Tour 2018
Vaudeville Productions
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

Rebel Bingo / An Evening of Meat; The Vaults, London
Longplay Productions
Production Electrician

Vault Festival 2018; The Vaults
Heritage Arts Company
Co-Head of Lighting

2017

The Lorax; Royal Alexandra Toronto
Programmer (Eos) for Tim Deiling

Ferrero Rocher: Behind The Layers; Westfield White City
Haygarth Events
Lighting Designer

Alice in Winterland; Rose Theatre Kingston
Programmer (Eos) for Tim Mascall

Little Red Riding Hood; New Wolsey Theatre
Programmer (Eos) for Richard G Jones

Inside Pussy Riot; Saatchi Gallery London
Les Enfants Terribles
Programmer (Eos) and Production Electrician for Charlie Morgan Jones

West Side Story; New Theatre Cardiff
Orbit Theatre
Programmer (Eos) for Matt Davies

The Lorax; The Old Vic
Programmer (Eos) for Tim Deiling

DAKS LFW Autumn/Winter 2017; The Langham Hotel
DAKS
Programmer (Eos) for Petter Skramstad / White Light

Derren Brown: Underground; The Playhouse Theatre London
Vaudeville Productions
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

Son of a Preacher Man; UK Tour 2017/18
Eclipse Live, The Infinite Group, TBO Productions
Programmer (Eos) for Richard G Jones

The Knowledge; Charing Cross Theatre
Production Electrician for Leigh Porter

Robin Hood: The Arrow of Destiny; York Theatre Royal
Programmer (Eos) for Richard G Jones

Les Miserables - School Edition; Oxfam Warehouse Batley
Batley Youth Theatre Company
Production Electrician for Tim van 't Hof

Derren Brown: Underground; 2017 UK Tour
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

Summer in London; Theatre Royal Stratford East
Programmer (Eos) for Jack Weir

Outings LGBT Charity Gala; Lyric Shaftesbury Avenue
Seabright Productions
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

Room; Dundee Rep / Abbey Theatre Dublin
Relights for David Plater

Madagascar: A Musical Adventure; New Theatre Cardiff
Orbit Theatre
Programmer (Eos) for Rob Thorne

Stormy: The Life of Lena Horne
Associate LD for Charlie Morgan Jones

Sukanya; UK Tour
Royal Opera House, Curve Theatre Leicester, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Programmer (Eos) and Relights for Matt Haskins

Room; Theatre Royal Stratford East
Programmer (Eos) for David Plater

Alice's Adventures Underground; The Vaults
Les Enfants Terribles
Production Electrician for Mike Gunning

Derren Brown: Underground; Charing Cross Theatre
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

The Fabulous Fund Fair; Camden Roundhouse
Naked Heart Foundation
Associate LD / Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

Vault Festival 2017; The Vaults
Heritage Arts Company
Head of Lighting

2016

Snow White and the Seven Dwarves; Plymouth Theatre Royal
Qdos Entertainment
Programmer (Eos) for Tim Oliver

Jack and the Beanstalk; Nottingham Theatre Royal
Qdos Entertainment
Programmer (Eos) for Tim Oliver

Cinderella; Derby Arena
Derby Live/PHA
Programmer (Eos) for Alex Marshall

Sinbad, The Rock and Roll Panto; New Wolsey Theatre
New Wolsey Theatre
Programmer (Eos) for Richard G Jones

Charlotte Edmunds/Robert Binet Mixed Programme; Royal Opera House
Programmer (Eos) for Natasha Chivers

Gary Tank Commander: Mission Quite Possible; Hydro Arena Glasgow
Programmer (MA2) for Richard G Jones

Murder Ballad; Arts Theatre Soho
Soundcheck Productions
Programmer (Eos) for David Plater

London Fashion Week: DAKS; Central Hall Westminster
Programmer (Eos) for White Light/Petter Skramstad

Evening Standard Progress 1000; London Science Museum
Slice
Programmer (MA2) for Richard Stirzaker/White Light

Little Shop of Horrors UK Tour
Sell A Door
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

The F2 Show
Adidas/F2 Freestylers
Programmer (Eos) for Leigh Porter/White Light

The Village Project; Canon Factory Tottenham
Punchdrunk
Electrician

Dirty Dancing
Secret Cinema
Programmer (Eos) for Leo Woolcock

Don Giovanni
Winslow Hall Opera
Production Electrician and Programmer (Eos) for Ben Ormerod

The Time Portal; MC Motors - Dalston
Stella Artois
Production Electrician for Charlie Morgan Jones

The Rattler; UK Tour
Mahogany Opera Group
Relights/Touring LX for Dan Large

Songs of Farewell and New Beginnings; Birmingham Conservatoire
Birmingham Conservatoire
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

Gobsmacked; Udderbelly London/Edinburgh
Nic Doodson
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas; Stratford Circus
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Programmer (Eos) for Bretta Gerecke

Opera Holland Park 2016 Season
Chief Electrician

Julian Clary: The Joy of Mincing; Vaudeville Theatre London
Nimax
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

James and the Giant Peach World Tour
Sell A Door
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

 Showstopper! The Improvised Musical, Lyric Theatre Shaftesbury Avenue
Seabright Productions
Programmer (Eos) for Tim Mascall

Goosebumps Alive and Goosebumps Kids, The Vaults
Longplay Productions
Production Electrician/Co-Lighting Designer with Charlie Morgan Jones

End of the Rainbow UK Tour
Paul Taylor-Mills
Production Electrician/Relights for David W Kidd

Vault Festival 2016, The Vaults
Heritage Arts Company
Head of Lighting

Dracula, Arts Theatre Soho
Action To The Word
Associate LD and Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

2015

Peter Pan, Wolverhampton Grand
Qdos Entertainment
Programmer (Eos) for David Kidd

The Sword in the Stone, New Wolsey Theatre
New Wolsey Theatre
Programmer (Eos) for Richard G Jones

Jack and the Beanstalk, Hackney Empire
Hackney Empire Productions
Programmer (Eos) for David W Kidd

Rocky das Musical, Palladium Theatre Stuttgart
Stage Entertainment
Programmer (MA2) for Chris Akerlind/Chris Hirst

Showstopper! The Improvised Musical, Apollo Shaftesbury Avenue
The Showstoppers
Programmer (Eos) for Tim Mascall

Oliver!, Mayflower Theatre
Mayflower Theatre
Programmer (Eos) for James Chant

Sing For Your Life, Underbelly Edinburgh - Belly Button
Longplay Productions
Lighting Designer

I Believe in Unicorns, Vaudeville Theatre
Wizard Presents
Programmer (Eos) for Will Evans

Dracula, Latitude Festival
Action To The Word
Associate LD/Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

L'Amore dei tre Re, Opera Holland Park
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
Programmer (Eos) for Mark Jonathan

Just Jim Dale, Vaudeville Theatre
Nimax
Programmer (MA1) for Nick Richings

Aida, Opera Holland Park
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
Programmer (Eos) for Tim Mascall

Il Trittico, Opera Holland Park
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
Programmer (Eos) for Richard Howell

Why Does The Queen Die?
Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

Avenue Q 2015/16 UK Tour
Sell A Door
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

Alice's Adventures Underground, The Vaults
Les Enfants Terribles
Production Electrician for Mike Gunning

Sing For Your Life, The Vaults
Longplay Productions
Lighting Designer

Vault Festival 2015, The Vaults
Heritage Arts Company
Head of Lighting

2014

Cinderella, De Montfort Hall Leicester
Imagine Theatre
Programmer (Eos) for David Kidd

Beauty And The Beast, New Wolsey Theatre Ipswich
New Wolsey, Ipswich
Programmer (Eos) for Richard G Jones

Mother Goose, Hackney Empire
Hackney Empire
Programmer (Eos) for David Kidd

Figaro, Rose Theatre Kingston
Opera de Baugé
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

Seussical, Lyric Theatre Hong Kong
Sell A Door
Programmer (Eos)/Visualisation for Charlie Morgan Jones

Avenue Q, Lyric Theatre Hong Kong
Sell A Door
Programmer (Eos)/Visualisation for Charlie Morgan Jones

At Boiling Point, The Boiler House (London Met)
Heritage Arts Company
Chief Electrician

Money The Gameshow 2014 UK Tour
Unlimited Theatre
Production Electrician/Relights for Richard Godin

Hollywood Diva
St Petersburg State Theatre of Musical Comedy
Programmer (MA2) for Chris Hirst

The Saints
Nuffield Theatre
Programmer (Eos) for Josh Carr

Dracula, Pleasance Islington & Pleasance Beyond
Action To The Word
Associate LD/Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

Girl Effect Live, Old Truman Brewery
Programmer (Eos) for Matt Haskins

Daytona, Theatre Royal Haymarket
Production Electrician for Jason Taylor

1001 Nights 2014 UK Tour
Transport Theatre
Production Electrician/Programmer (Eos) for Matt Haskins

The Vaults World Cup Carnival, The Vaults
Lighting Designer

A Man of No Importance, Royal Academy of Music
Royal Academy of Music
Programmer (Eos) for Matt Eagland

Avenue Q 2014 UK Tour
Sell A Door
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

On The High Road
Urgent Theatre
Lighting Designer

I Found My Horn, Trafalgar Studios
Wildcard Theatre
Programmer (Eos) for Jeremy Coney

Vault Festival 2014, The Vaults
Heritage Arts Company
Head of Lighting

2012/13

London Eye NYE Party
Stage Electrics
Lighting Technician

Sleeping Beauty
Park Theatre
Programmer (Eos) for Julian McCready

Little Black Book
Park Theatre
Programmer (LSC) for Leigh Porter

Pfizer Annual Conference
Involve
Assistant Production Manager

As You Like It 2013 UK/Europe Tour
Transport
Production Electrician/Programmer (Eos) for Josh Carr

Daytona UK Tour
Production Electrician for Jason Taylor

The Drowned Man, Temple Studios
Punch Drunk
Lighting Technician

Opera de Baugé Season
OdB
Programmer (Eos) for Charlie Morgan Jones

London 2012 Olympics Ceremonies
L2012C
Stage Lighting Technician